Goldn6
G'day

I was just browsing the online rules and noticed the rule below, does this means you can not run the power cable from the front of the car down along the chassis then enter back up through the floor?

thanks Dean.

Section 6 - Installation Regulations

6-4

All of the components in the sound system (with the exception of an external podium or source unit) must be located within the external OEM "skin" of the vehicle. (This includes, but is not limited to alternators, batteries, power cables, amplifiers, enclosures, and speakers.)
Quote 0 0
Goldn6
sorry to the mods/admin I just noticed this question has been asked before.
Quote 0 0
ESP Challenge
What class are you inquiring about?
Quote 0 0
Contact Us | Legal Notices | Privacy