taylorpro
Well I've read the rule book 3 times so far and think I'm aware of everything I need to qualify. I need a certified score, and I need 75 points. I'm fine with all that. And is that all I need? I read this part of the rules and got confused. Section 9-5 in 2012 rules - "Competitors must be members of the dBDRA prior to the Season Cut-Off date in order to be eligible for an invitation to the World Finals. Please visit http://www.termpro.com/dbdrag/rules for specific deadline information." Does this just mean I need to pay for a drag membership before the points cutoff in September? And is that all I need if so?
Quote 0 0
dB Drag Feldjaeger
Yes, thats what it means
[37309a0]

RETIRED certified 4X Head Judge dB Drag Racing & Bass Race
                 
dBDRA Staff Member/ Head Judge
World Finals Head Judge  &  European Finals Head Judge
     WF XI, XIII, XIV,                         EF '05, '12, '13

Quote 0 0
taylorpro
dB Drag Feldjaeger wrote:
Yes, thats what it means


okay i appreciate the response. can you also tell me what the specific date for points cut offs are?
Quote 0 0
mhart
I think I've only seen IASCA's cut off date, Sept. 30th. I'd like to know db drags too.
Quote 0 0
Contact Us | Legal Notices | Privacy